Bitter Orangettes Bigaradia

Bitter Orangettes  Bigaradia

 


The fruits of the bitter orange are picked small, then dried.

The orangettes are picked from the bitter orange tree during the month of June. This product is mainly used as a spice or for drinks.

Common name: Orangettes Bigaradier
Botanical Name: citrus aurantium
Part used: the fruit before its final growth
Origin: Tunisia