Water absolute of orange blossoms

 


It’s obtained by extraction with solvent (BENZENE OR CYCLOHEXANE) from orange flower water, water resulting from the distillation of orange blossoms.
This extraction is carried out during the orange blossom season in April

Common name: absolute orange
Botanical Name: citrus aurantium
Botanical family: rutaceae
Distilled part: flower
Origin: Tunisia