Brout water absolute

 


It is extracted by solvents ( cyclohexane or Benzene) from the grazing water. This extraction takes places in June

Common name: absolute of brout water
Botanical Name: citrus aurantium
Botanical family: rutaceae
Distilled part: leaves and twigs
Origin: Tunisia